Pre Season Games

3 weeks ago By Ronald Bridges

Follow the Welsh Alliance facebook group for updates on all the Preseason Games

01-Jul Llanerchymedd FC Memorial Match Alan Thomas 3-00pm
01-Jul Rhyl Rovers v Penmaenmawr Ph 2-30pm
01-Jul Mynydd Isa v Conwy Borough2-30pm
04-Jul Caernarfon Town v Llanrwst Utd 7-30pm
07-Jul Llandudno Albion v Ruthin Town 7-00pm
08-Jul Barmouth & Dyffryn v Porthmadog 2.30pm
08-Jul Llandudno Amt v Meliden 2-30pm
08-Jul Llandyrnog Utd v Llansannan 12-00pm
08-Jul Abergele Town v Cemaes Bay 2-30pm
08-Jul Gaerwen v Bodorgan 2-30pm
08-Jul Johnstown v Penmaenmaw1r 2-30pm
08-Jul Caernarfon Town v Llangenfi Town2-30pm
08-Jul Conwy Borough v Runcorn Linnets -00pm
08-Jul Valley v Mochdre Sports 2-30pm
08-Jul Aberffraw v Orford 2-30pm
10-Jul Rhos Utd v Llandudno Albion 7-00pm
11-Jul Llandyrnog Utd v Cerrigydrudion 7-00pm
11-Jul Cemaes Bay v Llangenfi Town 6-30pm
11-Jul Valley v Bodedern Ath 7-00pm
11-Jul Conwy Borough v Holyhead Hotspur 7-00p
11-Jul Cemaes Bay v Llangenfi Town 7-00pm
11-Jul Caernarfon Town v Nantlle Vale 7-00pm
11-Jul Aberffraw v Bala Ton U19 2-00pm
12-Jul Barmouth & Dyffryn v Tywyn Bryncrug 6.30pm
12-Jul Bryngwran Bulls v Pentraeth 6:30pm
13-Jul Llannerchymedd v Llanberis 6-30pm
14-Jul Chirk v Llandyrnog Utd 7-15pm
14-Jul Amlwch Town v Bro Goronwy 6-30pm
14-Jul Llanrug Utd v Bodedern Ath 6-45pm
15-Jul Gaerwen v Saltney Town 2-30pm
15-Jul Llannefydd v Flint Mountain 2-30pm
15-Jul Nantlle Vale v Meliden 2-30pm
15-Jul Cemaes Bay v Pwllheli 2-00pm
15-Jul Nefyn Utd v Y Felinheli 2-30pm
15-Jul Llannerchymedd v Llangenfi Town3-00pm
15-Jul Blaenau Amt v Porthmadog 2-30pm
15-Jul Abergele Town v Penmaenmawr Ph2-30pm
15-Jul Sheffield Utd v Holyhead Hotspur TBC
15-Jul Greenfield v Mold Alexandra` 2-30pm
15-Jul Machno Utd v Mochdre Sports 2-30pm
15-Jul Conwy Borough v Atherton Collieries2-30pm
15-Jul Llangoed v Trearddur Bay 2-30pm
15-Jul Nantlle Vale v Meliden 2-30pm
15-Jul Tywyn Bryncrug v Llanrwst Utd 5-00pm
15-Jul Llanfairpwll v Mynydd Llandegai 2-30pm
15-Jul Llandudno Albion v Failsworth Dyn 2-30pm
15-Jul Pentraeth Brian Richards Memorial Tourn 12:00pm
16-Jul Blaenau Amateurs v New Brompton Gills.2.30pm
16-Jul Bala u19s v Cpd Aberffraw 2pm
18-Jul Aberffraw v Llangenfi Town 7-00pm
18-Jul Llannerchymedd v Waunfawr 6-30pm
18-Jul Llangoed v Gaerwen 6-30pm
18-Jul Mynydd Llandegai v Llandudno Jucntion7-00pm
19-Jul Ruthin Town v Llanrwst Utd 7-00pm
19-Jul Bodedern Ath v Llanberis 7-00PM
20-Jul Amlwch Town v Llangenfi Town 6-30pm
20-Jul Llandudno Amatures v Mochdre Sports7-30pm
20-Jul Porthmadog v Nantlle Vale 7-00pm
20-Jul Llanrug Utd v Penmaenmawr Ph 6-45pm
20-Jul Bangor Under 19s v Pentraeth Kick off TBC
21-Jul Llanuwchllyn v Llandyrnog Utd 2-00pm
21-Jul Aberffraw v Llangefni Town 7-00pm
22-Jul Barmouth & Dyffryn v Caersws 2-30pm
22-Jul Meliden v Holyhead Town 2-30pm
22-Jul Llanllyfni v Pwllheli 2-00pm
22-Jul Bow Street v Y Felinheli 1-00pm
22-Jul Chris Evans Memorial v Amlwch Town3-00pm
22-Jul Glantraeth v Bontnewydd 2-30pm
22-Jul Gaerwen v LLanrug Utd 2-30pm
22-Jul Llannefydd v Rhydymwyn 2-30pm
22-Jul Blaenau Amt v Nantlle Vale 2-30pm
22-Jul Holyhead Hotspur v Brickfield Ran 12-30pm
22-Jul Greenfield v Saltney Town 2-30pm
22-Jul Conwy Borough v Holywell Town 2-30pm
22-Jul Nefyn Utd v Llanberis 2-30pm
22-Jul Kinmel Bay Sports v Llandudno Albion2-30pm
22-Jul Llanfairpwll v Mynydd Tigers 2-30pm
22-Jul Llanuwchllyn v St Asaph City 2-30pm
22-Jul Pentraeth v Mynydd Llandegai 2-30pm
22-Jul Trearddur Bay v Rhyl 2-00pm
22-Jul Blaenau Amt v Nantlle Vale 2-30pm
22-Jul Pentraeth v Mynydd Llandygai 2:30pm
23-Jul Valley v Pentraeth 7-00pm
25-Jul Buckley Town v Conwy Borough 7-30pm
25-Jul Cemaes Bay v Holyhead Hotspur 7-00pm
25-Jul Llandudno Amt v Llangenfi Town7-30pm
25-Jul Caernarfon Town v Llanberis 7-00pm
25-Jul Pentraeth v Bro Goronwy 6:30pm
26-Jul Llanllyfni v Y Felinheli 6-30pm
26-Jul Llannerchymedd v Menai Bridge Tige6-30pm
26-Jul Glantraeth v Mynydd Llandegai 7-00pm
26-Jul Glan Conwy v Llandudno Albion TBC
26-Jul Glantraeth v Mynydd Llandegai 7-00pm
26-Jul Llandudno U19s v Mochdre 8pm
27-Jul Blaenau FFestiniog v Pwllheli 6-30pm
27-Jul Holyhead Hotspur v Llanrug Utd 7-00pm
27 Jul Llandudno Athletic v Mochdre 7pm
27-Jul Llanfairpwll v Holyhead Town 7-00pm
27-Jul Holyhead Hotspur v LLanrug Utd 6-45pm
28-Jul Llandudno Albion v Penmaenmawr Ph7-00pm
29-Jul Barmouth & Dyffryn v Stafford 2-30pm
29-Jul Meliden v Flint Mountain 2-30pm
29-Jul Llanefydd v Llandyrnog Utd 2-00pm
29-Jul Glantraeth v Cemaes Bay 6-30pm
29-Jul Pwllheli v Aberffraw Utd 1-30pm
29-Jul Holyhead Town v Llannerchymedd3-00pm
29-Jul Rhuddlan Town v Llanrwst Utd 2-30pm
29-Jul Nantlle Vale v Amlwch Town 2-30pm
29-Jul Bodedern Ath v Trearddur Bay 2-30pm
29-Jul Glantraeth v Cemaes Bay 2-30pm
29-Jul Llannefydd v Llandyrnog Utd 2-30pm
29-Jul Tywyn Bryn rug v Blaenau Amt 2-30pm
29-Jul Llandudno Albion v Penmaenmawr Ph7-30pm
29-Jul Greenfield v Ford Motor 2-30pm
29-Jul Conwy Borough v Mochdre S0poryts2-30pm
29-Jul LLanberis v Hawarden Rangers 2-30pm
29-Jul Bodedern Ath v Trearddur Bay 2-30pm
29-Jul Nantlle Vale v Amlwch Town 2-30pm
29-Jul Pwllheli v Aberffraw Utd 1-30pm
29-Jul Abergele v Pentraeth 2:30pm
01-Aug Talysarn Celts v Y Felinheli 6-30pm
01-Aug Nantlle Vale v Llannerchymedd 6-30pm
01-Aug Llandudno Jucntion v C9onwy Borough7-00pm
01-Aug Llanberis v Menai Bridge Tigers 7-00pm
01-Aug Llandudno Ath v Llandudno Albion 7-30pm
01-Aug Llanfairpwll v Waunfawr 7-00pm
01-Aug St Asaph City v Prestatyn Town 6-30pm
01-Aug Nantlle Vale v Llanerchymedd 7-00pm
01-Aug Aberffraw v Llangenfi Town 7-00pm
01-Aug Llanrug Utd v Bangor City U19 6-45pm
02-Aug Holyhead v Pentraeth 6:30pm
02-Aug Bodedern Ath v Mynydd Llandegai 6-30pm
02-Aug Penmaenmawr Ph v Llandyrnog Utd7-30pm
02-Aug Pwllheli v Llanystumdwy 6-15pm
02-Aug Holyhead Hotspur v Glantraeth 7-30pm
02-Aug Menai Bridge Tigers v Gaerwen 6-30pm
02-Aug Penmaenmawr Ph v Llandyrnog Ut7-00pm
02-Aug Bodedern Ath v Mynydd Llandegai 7-00pm
03-Aug Greenfield v Flint Town 6-30pm
03-Aug Trearddur Bay v Cemaes Bay 6-30pm
04-Aug Bro Goronwy v Llanerchymedd FC 6-30pm
05-Aug Talysarn Celts v Pentraeth 2:30pm
05-Aug Barmouth & Dyffryn v Swansea X1 2-30pm
05-Aug Meliden v Point of Ayr 2-30pm
05-Aug Mold Alex v Llandyrnog Utd 3-00pm
05-Aug Menai Bridge Tigers v Pwllheli 2-00pm
05-Aug Mynydd Llandegai v Y Felinheli 2-00pm
05-Aug Llannefydd v Llanrwst Utd 2-30PM
05-Aug Bodedern Ath v Holyhead Hotspur 2-30pm
05-Aug Bethesda Ath v Glantraeth 2-30pm
05-Aug Gaerwen v Llanberis 2-30pm
05-Aug Llannefydd v Llanrwst Utd 2-30pm
05-Aug Blaenau Amt v Llysfaen 2-30pm
05-Aug Penmaenmawr Ph v Llanfairfechan Town6-30
05-Aug Llangenfi Town v Holyhead Hotspur2-30pm
05-Aug Llanrug Utd v Mochdre Sports 2-30pm
05-Aug Conwy Borough v Sutton Ath 2-30pm
05-Aug Gaerwen v Llanberis 7-00pm
05-Aug Llangoed v Llanfairpwll 2-30pm
05-Aug Rhyl Rovers v St Asaph City 2-30pm
05-Aug Mynydd Llandegai v Y Felinheli 7-00pm
05-Aug Aberffraw v Acton 2-00pm
05-Aug Llandudno Junction v Llandudno Albion 2.30pm
07-Aug Amlwch Town v Bodedern Ath 6-30pm
08-Aug Menai Bridge Tigers v Cemaes Bay6-30pm
08-Aug Pwllheli v Llanuwchllyn 2-00pm
08-Aug Llannefydd v Cerrigydrudion 7-00pm
08-Aug Trearddur Bay v Llanfairpwll 7-00pm
08-Aug Nantlle Vale v Bangor U 19 7-00pm

Where next?

Opening weekend fixtures SATURDAY 12TH AUGUST Welsh Trophy Round One Fixtures may be changed when draw has been made

Latest photos

Away to Bontnewydd
63 photos
Away to Bontnewydd
Away to Waunfawr
74 photos
Away to Waunfawr
Home to Menai Bridge
71 photos
Home to Menai Bridge

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe