Wednesday 23 May 2018

Take Stock Van Hire Cup 17-18 - Cup Final

19:30
Bodedern Ath
3 - 2 Full time
Mochdre Sports

Tuesday 22 May 2018

Division Two

19:00
Gaerwen
0 - 1 Full time
Prestatyn Sports

Monday 21 May 2018

Reserve Division

18:45
Llandudno Junction
5 - 2 Full time
Rhyl

Saturday 19 May 2018

Division One

Att. 80
Barmouth & Dyffryn Utd
  • George Southerns 20'
  • Paul Lewis 55'
2 - 1 Full time
St Asaph City
  • Jake Walker 75' (Pen)
Att. 40
Llandudno Albion
  • CConnor Davies 35'
  • David Maddock 44'
  • Own Goal 73' (OG)
  • Joel Lloyd 77'
  • David Maddock 90'
5 - 5 Full time
Greenfield
  • Gareth Henley 5'
  • Sion McHugh 40'
  • Daniel Calvert 58' (Pen)
  • Sam Jones 84'
  • Connor Hughes 88'
Att. 75
Llanrug Utd
  • Dylan Owen 54'
  • Dylan Owen 64' (Pen)
3 - 3 Full time
Llanrwst Utd
  • Morgan Owen 10'
  • Sam Roberts 36'
  • Chris Beardmore 90'

Division Two

Att. 40
Llannefydd
  • Elgan Roberts 60'
  • Jared Jones 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Bodedern Ath
  • Ricky Jones 78'
Att. 30
Meliden
  • Matthew Griffiths 6'
  • Matthew Griffiths 24'
  • Matthew Griffiths 36'
  • Matthew Griffiths 65'
4 - 1 Full time
Blaenau Ffestiniog
  • Kerion Ellis 87'
Att. 50
Y Felinheli
  • Gruff John 37' (Pen)
  • Dylan Jones 60'
2 - 1 Full time
Prestatyn Sports
  • Tom Court 17'

Friday 18 May 2018

Lock Stock Fire Works Challenge Cup 17-18 - Cup Final

Att. 200
Llanberis
  • Ifan Mansour 55'
  • Nadian Huws 65'
  • Huw Barwick 78'
  • Own Goal 85' (OG)
4 - 0 Full time
Llandudno Junction

Thursday 17 May 2018

Mawddach Challenge Cup 17-18 - Cup Final

Att. 300
Llandudno Albion
  • Anthony Marshall 22'
  • Daniel Evans 47'
  • Bryan Roberts 51'
  • CConnor Davies 59'
4 - 1 Full time
Llandyrnog Utd
  • Billy Holmes 30'

Wednesday 16 May 2018

Division Two

Att. 125
Bodedern Ath
  • Steven Whittaker 19'
  • Liam Hughes 74'
2 - 1 Full time
Pentraeth
  • Gwyndaf Hughes 54'

Division One

Att. 100
Mynydd Llandegai
  • Liam Willington 10'
  • Jamie Whitmore 79'
2 - 0 Full time
Llanrug Utd

Tuesday 15 May 2018

Division Two

Att. 50
Llannerchymedd
  • Richard Jones 34'
  • Gethin Hughes 70'
  • Jerome Sillence 75'
3 - 5 Full time
Mochdre Sports
  • Jordan Phillips 37'
  • Scott Roberts 42'
  • Jordan Phillips 84'
  • Jordan Phillips 84'
  • Scott Roberts 90'

Monday 14 May 2018

Reserve Division

19:30
Llanrug Utd
0 - 4 Full time
Prestatyn Town
  • Oliver Buckley 15'
  • Oliver Buckley 32'
  • Oliver Buckley 46'
  • Oliver Buckley 62'

Saturday 12 May 2018

Division Two

Att. 50
Aberffraw
  • Nathan Moore 7'
  • Gary Bolton 65'
  • Nathan Moore 69'
  • Richard Roberts 69'
  • Connor Rees 75'
5 - 1 Full time
Meliden
  • Matthew Griffiths 24'
Att. 80
Bodedern Ath
  • Steven Whittaker 6'
  • Steven Whittaker 18'
2 - 0 Full time
Blaenau Ffestiniog
Att. 40
Llanfairpwll
  • Danny Ross 62'
  • Moses Yoak 66'
  • Moses Yoak 80'
3 - 4 Full time
Mochdre Sports
  • Jordan Phillips 38'
  • Ash Seddon 60'
  • Jordan Phillips 71'
  • Ifan Spencer 88'
Att. 50
Y Felinheli
0 - 2 Full time
Llannefydd
  • Andrew Jones 73'
  • Sam Jones 84'

Division One

Att. 50
Llanberis
  • Gwyn Jones 5'
  • Gwyn Jones 18'
2 - 1 Full time
Llandudno Albion
  • Joel Lloyd 60' (Pen)
Att. 75
Llanrug Utd
  • Jonathan Sadler 52'
1 - 1 Full time
Greenfield
  • Keith Ainsworth 58'
Att. 55
Mynydd Llandegai
  • Alwyn Roberts 13'
1 - 2 Full time
Barmouth & Dyffryn Utd
  • Paul Lewis 58'
  • Ieuan Brooks 80'

Friday 11 May 2018

Division Two

Att. 80
Gaerwen
  • Llion Jones 0' (Pen)
  • Paul Bryant 27'
  • Chris Bennett 46'
3 - 1 Full time
Pentraeth
  • Dion Williams 83'

Lock Stock Fire Works Challenge Cup 17-18 - Semi Final

19:30
Llangenfi Town
0 - 2 Full time
Llandudno Junction
  • Curtis Cooper 61'
  • Jack Nicholson 74'

Thursday 10 May 2018

Reserve Division

18:30
Llanberis
  • Jonathan Cyster 15'
  • Jonathan Cyster 51'
  • Ifan Mansour 87'
3 - 4 Full time
Denbigh Town
  • Rhys Llwyd 41'
  • Tom Weir 61'
  • Sam Tate 79'
  • Jacob Parry 83'

Division Two

Att. 75
Mochdre Sports
0 - 3 Full time
Bodedern Ath
  • Shane Jenkins 19'
  • Aden Clarke 55'
  • Aden Clarke 66'

Division One

Att. 80
St Asaph City
  • Luke Wandlas 12'
  • Luke Wandlas 79'
2 - 2 Full time
Llandudno Albion
  • Bryan Roberts 48'
  • Daniel Evans 78'

Tuesday 8 May 2018

Lock Stock Fire Works Challenge Cup 17-18 - Semi Final

Att. 100
Llanberis
  • Ifan Mansour 0'
  • Carl McDonald 33'
2 - 0 Full time
Holyhead Hotspur

Monday 7 May 2018

Division One

14:30
Barmouth & Dyffryn Utd
  • Carl Ryan 8'
  • Paul Lewis 77'
2 - 1 Full time
Llandudno Albion
  • CConnor Davies 78'
Att. 75
Mynydd Llandegai
  • Andy Barker 24'
  • Kerion Jones 49'
2 - 2 Full time
Greenfield
  • Sam Jones 75'
  • Sam Jones 87'
Att. 110
Nantlle Vale
  • Rhys Williams 58'
1 - 1 Full time
Llanrwst Utd
  • Matthew Molyneux 3'
Att. 70
Penrhyndeudraeth
  • Richard Jones 45'
  • Meilir Williams 85'
2 - 1 Full time
Trearddur Bay
  • Craig Beech 39'
Att. 50
St Asaph City
  • Jake Walker 75'
  • Jake Walker 77'
2 - 0 Full time
Llanberis

Division Two

Att. 80
Blaenau Ffestiniog
  • Joe Dukes 51'
  • Carwyn Jones 77'
2 - 3 Full time
Y Felinheli
  • Gruff John 19'
  • Iwan Owen 43'
  • Dylan Jones 88'
Att. 50
Llannefydd
  • Owain Roberts 3'
  • Sam Jones 10'
  • Jared Jones 59'
  • Andrew Jones 72'
  • Rhys Jones 72'
5 - 0 Full time
Pentraeth
Att. 50
Meliden
  • James Cairns 24'
1 - 1 Full time
Gaerwen
  • Shaun Momument 88'
Att. 80
Mochdre Sports
  • Nail Owen 35'
  • Dan Miller 75'
  • Jordan Phillips 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Penmaenmawr Phoenix
  • Lee Ellis 6'
  • Lee Ellis 55'
Att. 30
Prestatyn Sports
  • Shane Middleman 11'
  • James Harper 17'
  • Shane Middleman 30'
  • Own Goal 46' (OG)
  • Mike Jones 50'
  • Mike Hinds 65'
  • Mike Jones 70'
  • Tom McDougall 83'
  • Shane Middleman 90'
9 - 0 Full time
Llanfairpwll

Saturday 5 May 2018

Division One

Att. 125
Barmouth & Dyffryn Utd
0 - 4 Full time
Penrhyndeudraeth
  • Meilir Williams 27'
  • Meilir Williams 41'
  • Ben Jones 66'
  • Huw Quaeck 71'
Att. 200
Conwy Borough
  • Corrig McGonigle 61'
1 - 2 Full time
Llanrwst Utd
  • Morgan Owen 15'
  • Morgan Owen 42'
Att. 1002
Nantlle Vale
  • Rhys Williams 23'
  • Aaron Griffiths 71'
2 - 1 Full time
Llandudno Albion
  • Bryan Roberts 45'
Att. 70
St Asaph City
  • Shaun Davies 29'
  • Chris Bennett 88'
2 - 4 Full time
Llanrug Utd
  • Allan Mark Owen 11'
  • Allan Mark Owen 48'
  • Luke Phillips 50'
  • Jonathan Sadler 78'
Att. 80
Trearddur Bay
0 - 3 Full time
Greenfield
  • Sam Jones 41'
  • Sam Jones 72'
  • Gareth Henley 85'

Division Two

Att. 75
Blaenau Ffestiniog
  • Gareth Roberts 35'
  • Iwan Jones 37'
  • Iwan Griffiths 39'
  • Kerion Ellis 52'
  • Andrew Roberts 65'
  • Iolo Thomas 69'
6 - 2 Full time
Aberffraw
  • Nathan Moore 51'
  • Nathan Moore 67'
Att. 50
Llannefydd
  • Sam Jones 73'
1 - 1 Full time
Amlwch Town
  • Luke McGivern 20'
Att. 40
Meliden
  • |Luke Ashley 8'
  • Gyorgt Szabo 66'
  • Liam Smith 72'
  • Paul Mead 82'
4 - 3 Full time
Y Felinheli
  • Iwan Owen 6'
  • Iwan Owen 31'
  • Iwan Owen 88'

Reserve Division

18:30
Llanberis
4 - 4 Full time
Llangenfi Town
14:30
Llandudno Junction
0 - 3 Full time
Holyhead Hotspur

Take Stock Van Hire Cup 17-18 - one

Att. 150
Bodedern Ath
1 - 0 Full time
Prestatyn Sports
Att. 100
Pentraeth
2 - 4 Full time
Mochdre Sports

Thursday 3 May 2018

Division One

Att. 50
Llandudno Albion
  • Daniel Evans 20'
  • David Maddock 35'
  • Daniel Evans 76'
  • Bryan Roberts 80'
4 - 1 Full time
Llanrwst Utd
  • Chris Beardmore 78'
Att. 40
Llandyrnog Utd
  • Billy Holmes 33'
1 - 3 Full time
Greenfield
  • Sam Jones 12'
  • Sam Jones 40'
  • Josh Parry 87'

Division Two

Att. 55
Llannefydd
  • Sam Jones 10'
  • Rhys Jones 50'
2 - 1 Full time
Penmaenmawr Phoenix
  • Tom Paddock 87'
Att. 75
Pentraeth
  • Owain Roberts 60'
1 - 3 Full time
Amlwch Town
  • Dewi Thomas 9'
  • Tom Rowlands 40'
  • Gethin Roberts 65'

Reserve Division

12:00
Llanrug Utd
3 - 4 Full time
Llangenfi Town

Lock Stock Fire Works Challenge Cup 17-18 - Two

18:30
Llanberis
5 - 4 Full time
Prestatyn Town
18:30
Llandudno Junction
4 - 3 Full time
Rhyl

Wednesday 2 May 2018

Division One

Att. 110
Conwy Borough
  • Adam Whitlock 9'
  • Lolo Hughes 44'
  • Corrig McGonigle 50'
  • Dean Seager 69'
  • Matthew Lock 89'
5 - 1 Full time
Llanberis
  • Own Goal 70' (OG)

Tuesday 1 May 2018

Division Two

Att. 125
Amlwch Town
  • Tom Rowlands 57'
  • Dewi Thomas 78'
2 - 0 Full time
Llannerchymedd
Att. 90
Glan Conwy
  • Sam Sinkinson 65'
1 - 2 Full time
Prestatyn Sports
  • Ian Griffiths 15'
  • James Harper 67'
Att. 50
Penmaenmawr Phoenix
  • Lee Ellis 85'
1 - 0 Full time
Bodedern Ath
Att. 40
Pentraeth
  • Mark Holland 5'
  • Mark Holland 26'
2 - 4 Full time
Blaenau Ffestiniog
  • Kerion Ellis 13'
  • Iwan Jones 25'
  • Gareth Roberts 48'
  • Carwyn Jones 90'
Att. 70
Y Felinheli
  • Gruff John 9'
  • Gruff John 35'
  • Iwan Owen 50'
  • Iwan Owen 87'
4 - 0 Full time
Mochdre Sports

Division One

Att. 75
Greenfield
  • Connor Hughes 50'
1 - 0 Full time
Llandudno Albion
Att. 80
Mynydd Llandegai
  • Andy Barker 35'
  • Alwyn Roberts 45'
  • Tom Williams 47'
  • Craig Whelan 59'
  • Iwan Morris 75'
5 - 3 Full time
Llanrwst Utd
  • Callum Parry 8'
  • Stephen Whitley 11'
  • Callum Parry 83' (Pen)
Att. 70
Penrhyndeudraeth
  • Huw Quaeck 37'
  • Meilir Williams 88'
  • Adam Griffiths 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Llanrug Utd

Latest news

St Asaph City invite application for 1st team Manager
St Asaph City St Asaph City invite application for 1st team Manager

Aled Davies stands down as Manager

Corrig Wins Sucsessive Golden Boot
Conwy Borough Corrig Wins Sucsessive Golden Boot

43 goals from 28 games

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe