Saturday 25 May 2024

Ardel Lock Stock East

14:30
Cefn Albion
  • Joshua Astley 9'
  • Alex Williams 59'
2 - 3 Full time
Builth Wells
  • Thomas Offa 48'
  • Tommy Rowlands 68'
  • Tommy Rowlands 81'

Wednesday 22 May 2024

Ardel Lock Stock West

12:00
Felinheli
  • Roberto Cain 65'
  • Iwan Owen 81'
2 - 0 Full time
Flint Mountain

Saturday 18 May 2024

Ardel Lock Stock East

Att. 146
Builth Wells
  • Claran Price 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Llanuwchllyn
  • Meilir Williams 85'

Ardel Lock Stock West

Att. 103
Felinheli
  • Gavin Lloyd-Jones 24'
  • Iwan Owen 37'
  • Gavin Lloyd-Jones 62'
3 - 0 Full time
St Asaph City
Att. 95
Llay Miners Welfare
  • Own Goal 3' (OG)
  • Kian Turton 45'
2 - 1 Full time
Bethesda Athletic
  • Ally Issa 75'

Lock Stock Challenge Cup - Semi-Finals

14:00
Holyhead Hotspur
  • Shay Murphy 91'
1 - 1 Full time
Bow Street
  • Ben Davies 83' (Pen)
Holyhead win 5-3 on pens
14:00
Llanraeadr Yn Mochnant
0 - 5 Full time
Flint Town United
  • Mike Hayes 11'
  • Tom Ruffer 55'
  • Corey Smart 89'
  • Sam Henry 91'
  • Jack Sconce 96'

Wednesday 15 May 2024

Ardel Lock Stock East

Att. 197
Dolgellau
  • Daniel Thomas 48'
1 - 3 Full time
Bow Street
  • Ben Davies 30'
  • Gwion Ap Dafydd 65'
  • Ben Davies 67' (Pen)
18:30
Penycae
  • Thomas Edwards 46'
  • Harry Bowen 50'
  • Thomas Edwards 88'
3 - 7 Full time
Cefn Albion
  • Joshua Astley 14'
  • Joshua Astley 51' (Pen)
  • Joshua Astley 55'
  • Joshua Astley 63'
  • Connor Kendrick 64'
  • Joshua Valentine 72'
  • Thomas Smith 82'

Ardel Lock Stock West

Att. 355
Felinheli
  • Rhodri Dafydd 25'
  • Gavin Lloyd-Jones 55'
2 - 1 Full time
Nantlle Vale
  • Sion Williams 94'
Att. 127
Llannefydd
  • Elgan Roberts 26'
1 - 6 Full time
Flint Mountain
  • Rowan Brooks 7'
  • Mike Hayes 13'
  • Andy Brown 37'
  • Rob Hughes 66'
  • Mike Hayes 75'
  • Mike Hayes 84'
Att. 67
Llanrwst United
  • Cai Evans 43'
  • Thomas Kelly 45'
  • Llan Davies 71'
3 - 2 Full time
Bethesda Athletic
  • Scott Hughes 15'
  • Joseph Todd 25'
18:30
Llay Miners Welfare
  • Own Goal 17' (OG)
  • Jonathan Collo 30'
  • Jonathan Collo 67'
  • Scott Swords 95'
4 - 2 Full time
St Asaph City
  • Jake Walker 19'
  • Daniel Clarke 45'

Sunday 12 May 2024

Ardel Lock Stock West

Att. 68
Llanrwst United
  • Match Thomas 17'
  • Connor Davies 45'
2 - 1 Full time
Brickfield Rangers
  • Kiran Russell 48'

Saturday 11 May 2024

Ardel Lock Stock East

14:30
Bow Street
  • Sion Ewart 77'
  • Rhys Hughes 81'
  • Sion Ewart 82'
3 - 0 Full time
Llanraeadr Yn Mochnant
14:30
Builth Wells
  • Tommy Rowlands 65'
  • Ryan Powell 75'
2 - 0 Full time
Dolgellau
14:30
Cefn Albion
  • Connor Kendrick 47'
1 - 6 Full time
Llanuwchllyn
  • Meilir Williams 8'
  • Jack Evans 25'
  • Meilir Williams 28'
  • Will Owen 50'
  • Will Owen 81'
  • Meilir Williams 85'
14:30
Llandrindod Wells
0 - 0 Full time
Llanfair United

Ardel Lock Stock West

Att. 108
Llay Miners Welfare
  • Scott Swords 40'
1 - 0 Full time
Llannefydd
14:30
Saltney Town
  • George Davies 2'
1 - 4 Full time
St Asaph City
  • Josh Brown 40'
  • Davied Wallis 40'
  • David Hayes 71'
  • Own Goal 89'

Wednesday 8 May 2024

Ardel Lock Stock East

Att. 94
Bow Street
  • Ben Davies 22'
  • Ben Davies 51'
  • Rhys Hughes 85'
3 - 1 Full time
Builth Wells
  • Daniel Hall 42'
Att. 93
Llanraeadr Yn Mochnant
  • Billy Clarke 45'
1 - 2 Full time
Llangollen Town
  • Own Goal 28'
  • Ben Wilson 36'
Att. 150
Rhos Aelwyd
0 - 2 Full time
Cefn Albion
  • Connor Kendrick 14'
  • Nicholas Jones 14'

Ardel Lock Stock West

18:30
Brickfield Rangers
  • Andrew Vale 52'
  • Noah Sumner 95'
2 - 1 Full time
Hawarden Rangers
  • James Ratcliffe 68'
Att. 96
Llanrwst United
  • Leighton Griffiths 8'
  • Jack Williams 60'
1 - 2 Full time
Llangefni Town
  • Osian Jones 61'
19:30
Nantlle Vale
  • Cian Pritchard 22' (Pen)
  • Cian Pritchard 59'
2 - 1 Full time
Felinheli
  • Iwan Owen 26'
18:30
Saltney Town
  • Rowan Burdsal 38'
1 - 1 Full time
Conwy Borough
  • Jacob Guy 77'

Sunday 5 May 2024

Ardel Lock Stock West

Att. 121
Llanrwst United
  • Cai Evans 4'
  • Connor Davies 54'
  • Llan Davies 66'
3 - 1 Full time
Holyhead Hotspur
  • Jake Phillips 64'

Saturday 4 May 2024

Ardel Lock Stock East

14:30
Bow Street
  • Dafydd Carruthers 43'
  • Dafydd Carruthers 45'
2 - 0 Full time
Cefn Albion
14:30
Builth Wells
  • Tommy Rowlands 23'
1 - 0 Full time
Penrhyncoch
14:30
Llandrindod Wells
0 - 2 Full time
Llansantffraid Village
  • Oscar Herd 30'
  • Liam Pickstock 47'
14:30
Llanfair United
  • Matthew Stephen 31'
  • Flynn Morris 55'
  • Flynn Morris 83'
3 - 2 Full time
Radnor Valley
  • Ieuan Price 67' (Pen)
  • Thomas Edwards 74'
14:30
Llangollen Town
0 - 2 Full time
Llanuwchllyn
  • Meilir Williams 12'
  • Warren Aykroyd-Duckett 47'

Ardel Lock Stock West

Att. 28
Brickfield Rangers
0 - 0 Full time
Llangefni Town
Att. 84
Felinheli
  • Richard MacDonald 87'
  • Aled Griffiths 91'
2 - 0 Full time
Llannefydd
14:30
Flint Mountain
  • Rob Hughes 29'
  • Joe Holt 45'
  • Mike Hayes 55'
3 - 1 Full time
Pwllheli
  • Gethin Trenholme 44'
14:30
Saltney Town
0 - 1 Full time
Nantlle Vale
  • Ashley Owen 60'
Att. 250
St Asaph City
  • Jake Walker 17'
  • Daniel Clarke 21'
2 - 1 Full time
Llay Miners Welfare

Wednesday 1 May 2024

Ardel Lock Stock East

19:30
Builth Wells
0 - 3 Full time
Bow Street
  • Ifan Burrell 32'
  • John James 75'
  • Ben Davies 82'
18:30
Cefn Albion
  • Thomas Smith 71'
  • Jamie Foulkes 84'
  • Alex Williams 86'
3 - 3 Full time
Llanfair United
  • Paul Griffiths 17'
  • Kyle Capner 40'
  • Flynn Morris 78'
19:45
Llandrindod Wells
  • Liam Hall 49'
  • Richard Powell 58'
2 - 2 Full time
Radnor Valley
  • Callum Matthews 7'
  • Ieuan Price 36' (Pen)
18:30
Llanuwchllyn
  • Michael Pritchard 15'
  • Will Owen 66'
  • Will Owen 80'
3 - 1 Full time
Llanraeadr Yn Mochnant
  • Billy Clarke 52'

Ardel Lock Stock West

19:30
Llangefni Town
  • Allan Mcminee 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Rhyl 1879
  • Callum Parry 18'
  • Callum Parry 57'
  • Callum Parry 89'
18:30
Llannefydd
  • Tomos Roberts 82'
1 - 1 Full time
St Asaph City
  • Jack Williams 65'
18:30
Llanrwst United
  • Thomas Kelly 59'
1 - 1 Full time
Conwy Borough
  • Daniel Evans 57'
Att. 454
Llay Miners Welfare
  • Thomas Wells 48' (Pen)
1 - 5 Full time
Flint Mountain
  • Mike Hayes 14'
  • Calyn Spencer 16'
  • Lloyd Ellams 45' (Pen)
  • Rob Hughes 78'
  • Jack Sconce 83'
18:30
Nantlle Vale
0 - 3 Full time
Bethesda Athletic
  • Kyle Martleb 29'
  • Daniel Hughes 68'
  • Kyle Martleb 91'

Latest news

Lock Stock Challenge Cup Draw
General Lock Stock Challenge Cup Draw

Draw for Quarter Finals of the Challenge Cuip

WBS League Cup Draw
General WBS League Cup Draw

Northern and Southern Semi Final Cup Draw

Lock Stock Cup Draw
General Lock Stock Cup Draw

Lock Stock Challenge Cup Draw for Round Two

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe