August

Friday 12 August 2022

Ardel Lock Stock West

19:30
Denbigh Town
2 - 0 Full time
Flint Mountain
19:45
Llangefni Town
1 - 4 Full time
Llandudno Albion
18:45
Llay Welfare
1 - 0 Full time
Saltney Town

Cymru North

19:00
Gresford Ath
0 - 1 Full time
Mold Alexandra
19:30
Holywell Town
1 - 6 Full time
Colwyn Bay
19:30
Llanidloes
2 - 0 Full time
Chirk AAA

Wednesday 10 August 2022

Ardel Lock Stock West

18:45
Bodedern Ath
  • Marc Evans 45'
  • Marc Evans 68'
  • Marc Evans 70'
  • Chris Jones 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Llangefni Town
  • Cian Evans 83'
18:45
Rhostyllen
0 - 1 Full time
Brickfield Rangers
  • Harley Steel 94'
18:45
Y Felinheli
  • Rhys Parry 70'
1 - 2 Full time
Nantlle Vale
  • Alwyn Roberts 13'
  • Ashley Owen 44'

Ardal Lock Stock East

18:45
Cefn Albion
  • Alex Williams 36'
  • Alex Williams 49'
  • Kien Morris 62'
  • Curtis Griffiths 71'
  • Jordan Johnson 80'
5 - 0 Full time
Corwen
18:45
Llanrhaeadr YM
  • Daniel Kelly 69'
  • Joe Vaughan 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Welshpool Town
  • Ryan Knott 6'
  • Ryan Knott 38' (Pen)
18:45
Llanuwchllyn
  • Sam Evans 10'
  • Garmpn Hafal 86'
2 - 0 Full time
Dolgellau AAA
18:45
Rhayader Town
  • Ryan Addison 85'
1 - 3 Full time
Builth Wells
  • Lyndon Jones 14'
  • Lee James 23'
  • Lyndon Jones 32'
18:45
Rhos Aelwyd
  • Scott Reeves 23'
  • Thomas Smith 25'
  • Daniel Roberts 48'
  • Declan Molyneux 61'
4 - 0 Full time
Penycae

Tuesday 9 August 2022

Ardal Lock Stock East

18:45
Llandrindod Wells
  • Daniel Hall 24'
1 - 5 Full time
Caersws
  • Glynn Coney 4'
  • Glynn Coney 28'
  • Neil Mitchell 40'
  • Norton Coillins 42'
  • Scott Williams 57'

Ardel Lock Stock West

18:45
Llanrwst Utd
  • Sam Jones 35'
1 - 3 Full time
Bangor 1876
  • Corrig McGonigle 51'
  • Les Davies 66'
  • Les Davies 90'
18:45
Llay Welfare
  • Thomas Wells 26' (Pen)
  • Jack Edwards 62'
  • Jonathan Collo 78'
  • Matthew Worrall 88'
4 - 0 Full time
Hawarden Rangers
18:45
Rhydymwyn
  • Joel Griffiths 51'
1 - 7 Full time
Denbigh Town
  • Nathan Brown 25'
  • Nathan Brown 43'
  • Liam Simon 54'
  • Sam Haddon 73'
  • Owen Cordiner 76'
  • Nathan Brown 88'
  • Nathan Brown 92'
18:45
Saltney Town
0 - 3 Full time
Flint Mountain
  • Jack Delgado 25'
  • Richie Foulkes 29'

Saturday 6 August 2022

Ardel Lock Stock West

14:30
Bangor 1876
  • Tom Clarke 12'
  • Corrig McGonigle 14'
  • Corrig McGonigle 16'
  • Corrig McGonigle 38'
  • Own Goal 48' (OG)
  • Liam Morris 70'
  • Gethin Thomas 88'
  • Corrig McGonigle 91'
8 - 1 Full time
Rhydymwyn
  • Iwan Rogers 73'
14:30
Brickfield Rangers
  • Harley Steel 92'
1 - 2 Full time
Bodedern Ath
  • Marc Evans 33'
  • Ryan Lees 64'
14:30
Hawarden Rangers
2 - 3 Full time
Y Felinheli
  • Aaron North 21'
  • Ellis Jones 21'
  • Gruff John 32' (Pen)
  • Llion Jones 80'
  • Rhys Parry 89'
14:30
Llangefni Town
A - A
Flint Mountain
14:30
Nantlle Vale
  • Alwyn Roberts 4'
1 - 3 Full time
Llay Welfare
  • Thomas Wells 43'
  • Matthew Worrall 78'
  • Thomas Wells 79'
14:30
Rhyl 1879
  • Jack Davies 18'
  • Alex Jones 47'
  • Alex Jones 51'
  • Leon Atkins 91'
4 - 2 Full time
Rhostyllen
  • Tom Williams 23'
  • Lee McBurnley 40'
14:30
Saltney Town
  • James Rutter 87'
1 - 0 Full time
Llandudno Albion

Ardal Lock Stock East

14:30
Bow Street
  • Rhydlan Davies 1' (Pen)
  • Ifan Burrell 45'
  • Ifan Burrell 48'
  • Dafydd Carruthers 53'
4 - 0 Full time
Rhos Aelwyd
14:30
Builth Wells
  • Lee James 41'
  • Aeron Powell 56'
  • Jamie Evans 73'
3 - 1 Full time
Welshpool Town
  • Ethan Kinsey 38'
14:30
Caersws
P - P
Rhayader Town
14:30
Corwen
  • Morgan Daykin 24'
1 - 5 Full time
Llanfair Utd
  • Richard Davies 8'
  • Richard Davies 37'
  • Jamie Mcveagh 38'
  • Karl Seliaerts 48'
  • Richard Davies 88'
14:30
Dolgellau AAA
  • Daniel Thomas 32'
  • Gerwyn Williams 37'
  • Ioan Roberts 61'
3 - 1 Full time
Llandrindod Wells
  • Finlay Francis 74'
14:30
Llanrhaeadr YM
0 - 4 Full time
Llanuwchllyn
  • Michael Pritchard 27'
  • Joe Williams 65' (Pen)
  • Joe Williams 74'
  • Gareth Owain 84'
14:30
Penycae
  • Hari Gould 37'
1 - 1 Full time
Llangollen
  • Ben Wilson 96'
14:30
Rhayader Town
0 - 5 Full time
Cefn Albion
  • Ryan Kershaw 5'
  • Kien Morris 15'
  • Jordan Johnson 16'
  • Jordan Johnson 19'
  • Jordan Johnson 33'

Friday 5 August 2022

Ardel Lock Stock West

Att. 236
Denbigh Town
0 - 2 Full time
Llanrwst Utd
  • Llion Moris 6'
  • Llion Roberts 38'

Tuesday 2 August 2022

Cymru North

Att. 180
Chirk AAA
  • Jack Orbell 9'
1 - 1 Full time
Guilsfield
  • Steven Blenkinsop 92'
Att. 166
Holyhead Hotspur
1 - 1 Full time
Conwy Borough
  • Macsen Rhys Williams 10'
  • Alex Jones 44'
Att. 409
Llandudno
  • Toby Jones 35'
  • Marc Williams 56'
  • Sam Jones 82'
3 - 0 Full time
Holywell Town
Att. 171
Mold Alexandra
  • Shaun Tinsley 37'
  • Steve Watkins 47'
  • Callum Freeman 51'
  • Callum Freeman 64'
4 - 0 Full time
Llanidloes
20:00
Porthmadog
0 - 1 Full time
Gresford Ath
  • Adam Hesp 93'
19:30
Prestatyn Town
  • Tom Hilditch 35' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Buckley Town
  • Keiron Moore 23'
  • Keiron Moore 72'
Att. 204
Ruthin Town
  • Jamie Cummins 15'
1 - 2 Full time
Cefn Druids
  • Tom Reilly 1'
  • Tom Reilly 91'

Latest news

Berriew Resign from League
General Berriew Resign from League

Berriew lastest club to resign this season

Fixtures now on Web Stie
General Fixtures now on Web Stie

The Start of new Season Fixtures

Llangollen Promoted
General Llangollen Promoted

Llangollen selcted to replace Machynlleth

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe