Form guide

Division One table

# Team
1. Barmouth Dyffryn
L
L
L
L
W
D
2. Bodedern Ath
L
W
W
D
L
W
3. Greenfield
L
W
W
D
L
W
4. Llanberis
W
L
L
L
L
W
5. Llandudno Albion
W
L
W
W
L
W
6. Llandudno Junction
L
D
L
L
L
L
7. Llandyrnog Utd
W
L
D
L
L
W
8. Llangefni Town
W
W
W
W
W
W
9. Llanrug Utd
W
D
W
L
W
D
10. Llanrwst Utd
L
W
L
W
W
D
11. Mynydd Llandegai
W
W
W
D
D
L
12. Nantlle Vale
D
D
D
W
W
W
13. Penrhyndeudraeth
W
D
D
L
L
W
14. Prestatyn Sports
L
W
D
W
L
L
15. St Asaph City
W
W
L
D
W
L

Division Two table

# Team
1. Aberffraw
D
W
L
W
D
W
2. Amlwch Town
L
L
L
L
L
L
3. Blaenau Amt
W
W
W
W
W
L
4. Gaerwen
W
L
D
D
L
D
5. Glan Conwy
D
L
W
D
D
W
6. Holyhead Town
L
W
L
L
W
W
7. Kinmel Bay
W
W
W
W
D
L
8. Llannefydd
W
W
L
D
W
W
9. Llannerchymedd
L
D
L
L
L
L
10. Meliden
L
W
L
L
W
L
11. Mochdre Sports
L
W
L
L
L
D
12. Penmaenmawr Phoenix
W
D
W
D
W
D
13. Pentraeth
W
L
L
L
W
W
14. Pwllheli
W
L
W
D
15. Y Felinheli
W
W
D
D
D
W

Reserve Division table

# Team
1. Colwyn Bay
L
L
W
W
D
W
2. Conwy Borough
L
W
L
W
W
W
3. Denbigh Town
W
W
W
W
W
L
4. Kinmel Bay
L
W
D
L
D
L
5. Llanberis
W
W
W
W
W
L
6. Llandyrnog Utd
W
L
L
L
W
L
7. Llangefni Town
D
L
W
L
D
L
8. Llanrug Utd
W
L
L
D
W
W
9. Llanrwst Utd
D
W
D
L
W
D
10. Nantlle Vale
L
L
W
L
L
L
11. Penmaenmawr Ph
L
L
L
L
D
L
12. Porthmadog
W
W
W
W
W
W
13. Prestatyn Town
L
W
L
L
L
D
14. Pwllheli
L
L
W
D
D
W

Latest news

Llangefni Town get Top game in Welsh Cup Draw
General Llangefni Town get Top game in Welsh Cup Draw

Ties to be played over the weekend of 7/8/9 December 2018

MAWDDACH CHALLENGE CUP ROUND TWO
General MAWDDACH CHALLENGE CUP ROUND TWO

Ties to be played in January

Pentraeth Manager steps Down
Pentraeth Pentraeth Manager steps Down

Mat Parry

Welsh Trophy 4th round draw North
General Welsh Trophy 4th round draw North

TIES TO BE PLAYED WEEKEND OF THE 24TH NOVEMBER

Welsh Trophy Weekend
General Welsh Trophy Weekend

Saturday 27th October

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe