Saturday 9 May 2015

Reserve Division

14:30
Llandyrnog Utd
2 - 1 Full time
Llanrwst Utd

- Cup Final

Att. 580
Holywell Town
3 - 2 Full time
Llanrug Utd

Thursday 7 May 2015

Reserve Division

19:30
Colwyn Bay
3 - 0 Full time
Glan Conwy
19:30
Denbigh Town
4 - 3 Full time
Llanrwst Utd

Tuesday 5 May 2015

Reserve Division

19:30
Denbigh Town
5 - 1 Full time
Llandudno Jucntion
18:30
Glan Conwy
3 - 0 Full time
Colwyn Bay

Monday 4 May 2015

Division Two

Att. 40
Greenfield
  • Mark Johnson 5'
  • Adam Price 11'
  • Gareth Henley 16'
  • Sean Evans 20'
  • Gareth Henley 22'
  • Dean Hughes 24'
  • Gavin Hughes 37'
  • Gavin Hughes 53'
  • Sam Watson 57'
  • Sean Evans 64'
  • Liam Robinson 71'
  • Danny Stanton 75'
  • Gavin Hughes 82'
13 - 1 Full time
Gaerwen
  • Asa Thomas 84'
Att. 50
Halkyn Utd
  • Sam Redshaw 17'
  • Ian Jones 21' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Bethesda Ath
  • Andrew Clarke 35'
Att. 75
Mynydd Llandegai
  • Jamie Whitmore 30'
  • Ian Owen 80'
2 - 6 Full time
Nantlle Vale
  • Aaron Hughes 1'
  • Gavin Edwards 3'
  • Gavin Jennings 40'
  • Gavin Edwards 50'
  • Declan Williams 80'
  • Gavin Edwards 86'
Att. 325
St Asaph City
  • Own Goal 85' (OG)
1 - 3 Full time
Llangefni Town
  • Sean Pritchard 25'
  • Paul Rowlands 50'
  • Craig Evans 75'

Division One

Att. 420
Holywell Town
  • Phil Lloyd 10'
  • Stuart Hayes 29'
  • Paul Williams 77'
3 - 0 Full time
Glantraeth
Att. 125
Penrhyndeudraeth
  • Matthew Hughes 48'
  • Steve Jones 78'
  • Steve Jones 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Kinmel Bay
  • Danny Abbott 22'

Saturday 2 May 2015

Division Two

Att. 50
Bethesda Ath
  • Darren Ismail 82'
1 - 2 Full time
Greenfield
  • Mark Johnson 84'
  • Mark Johnson 89'
Att. 75
Mynydd Llandegai
  • Jamie Whitmore 5'
  • Jamie Whitmore 80'
  • Jamie Whitmore 82'
3 - 4 Full time
Halkyn Utd
  • Ian Jones 32' (Pen)
  • Jamie McGlone 40'
  • Jamie McGlone 69'
  • Ian Jones 90' (Pen)
Att. 150
Nantlle Vale
  • Neil Thomas 19'
1 - 4 Full time
St Asaph City
  • Josh Parry 35'
  • Duncan Midgley 58'
  • Josh Parry 84'
  • Jamie Jones 87'

Reserve Division

14:30
Blaenau Amt
0 - 2 Full time
Colwyn Bay
14:30
Glan Conwy
3 - 2 Full time
Llandudno Jucntion

Division One

Att. 75
Glantraeth
  • Brad Hogan 51'
1 - 0 Full time
Llanrug Utd
Att. 40
Kinmel Bay
  • Andreas Alvardo 10'
  • Andreas Alvardo 29'
  • Sam McDougall 38'
  • Danny Abbott 67'
  • Robbi Dunn 71'
  • Andreas Alvardo 77'
  • Tomos Galvin 86'
  • Karl Luffman 86'
8 - 0 Full time
Llanrwst Utd
Att. 100
Penrhyndeudraeth
0 - 2 Full time
Holywell Town
  • Tom McElmeel 0' (Pen)
  • Tom McElmeel 51'

Latest news

Start of Season Fixtures
General Start of Season Fixtures

Fixtures for July and August now on web site

League Cup Draws for Round One
General League Cup Draws for Round One

Made on a Regional Basis

New Club Replacement made
General New Club Replacement made

League back up to 16 teams

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe