Friday 30 November 2018

Reserve Division

19:30
Conwy Borough
  • David Hughes 25'
  • Harry Smith Parker 65'
2 - 1 Full time
Denbigh Town
  • Sion Jones 0'
19:30
Llangefni Town
  • Nathan Hughes 39'
  • Leon Buckland 89'
2 - 1 Full time
Llanrwst Utd
  • Mike Pritchard 90'

Saturday 24 November 2018

Reserve Division

19:30
Llandyrnog Utd
  • Own Goal 19' (OG)
  • Eddy Jones 50'
2 - 1 Full time
Llanrwst Utd
  • Connor Court 85'
19:30
Nantlle Vale
  • Rhys Jones 0'
1 - 8 Full time
Llanrug Utd
  • Liam Robertson 0'
  • Jake Calley 0'
  • Liam Robertson 0'
  • Aled Steel 0'
  • Aled Steel 0'
  • Ben Rowlands 0'
  • Aled Steel 0'
  • Liam Robertson 0'
19:30
Penmaenmawr Ph
  • Craig Oakland 10'
1 - 5 Full time
Llanberis
  • Ben Roberts 30'
  • Jonathan Cyster 44'
  • Ben Roberts 60'
  • Jonathan Cyster 70'
  • Gwyn Jones 90'

Friday 23 November 2018

Reserve Division

18:30
Conwy Borough
  • Anthony Gustafson 22'
1 - 1 Full time
Llangefni Town
19:30
Prestatyn Town
  • Sam Duffy 15'
  • Sam Duffy 30'
  • Aaron White 48'
  • Lewis Robert 85'
4 - 1 Full time
Kinmel Bay

Saturday 17 November 2018

Reserve Division

14:00
Kinmel Bay
0 - 3 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • Andrew Booker 9'
  • Josh Grant 24'
  • Andrew Booker 75'
14:00
Penmaenmawr Ph
  • Troy Yates 4'
  • Zion Davies 35'
2 - 3 Full time
Llandyrnog Utd
  • Jake Rowlands 20'
  • Jake Rowlands 28'
  • Matthew Blake 34'
14:00
Prestatyn Town
  • Matthew Griffiths 13'
  • Matthew Griffiths 14'
  • Sam Warhurst 42'
  • Matthew Griffiths 61'
  • Macaulay Taylor 68'
  • Sam Duffy 74'
  • Aaron White 79'
  • Sam Duffy 88'
8 - 0 Full time
Llangefni Town

Saturday 10 November 2018

Reserve Division

14:00
Llanrug Utd
  • Rhys Roberts 1'
  • Gareth Edwards 7'
  • Jake Calley 15'
  • Harri Tulliver 18'
  • Gareth Edwards 33'
  • Gareth Edwards 46'
  • Sion Evans 83'
7 - 0 Full time
Prestatyn Town
14:00
Llanrwst Utd
  • Steven Parry 18'
  • Joe Holder 59'
2 - 2 Full time
Llangefni Town
  • Iwan Jones 48'
  • Iwan Jones 67'

Friday 9 November 2018

Reserve Division

19:30
Colwyn Bay
  • James Hobson 3'
  • Harry Kirkham 80'
2 - 6 Full time
Llanberis
  • Jonathan Cyster 0'
  • Ben Jones 0'
  • Huw Barwick 0'
  • Huw Barwick 0'
  • Sheldon Davies 0'
  • Huw Barwick 0'
19:30
Denbigh Town
  • Andrew Thomas 0'
  • Andrew Thomas 0'
  • Paul Wiliams 0'
  • Gruff Jones 0'
  • Jack Kelly 0'
  • Shaun Pollard 0' (Pen)
6 - 0 Full time
Kinmel Bay
19:30
Porthmadog
  • Cai Henshaw 4'
  • Dion Parry 7'
  • Reece Evans 17'
  • Reece Evans 30'
  • Jack Davies 51'
  • Toby Jones 83'
  • Toby Jones 90'
7 - 1 Full time
Penmaenmawr Ph
  • Morgan Roberts 0' (Pen)

Saturday 3 November 2018

Reserve Division

14:00
Nantlle Vale
  • William Jones 50'
1 - 2 Full time
Llandyrnog Utd
  • David Clayton 24'
  • James Jones 29' (Pen)

Friday 2 November 2018

Reserve Division

19:30
Denbigh Town
  • Paul Wiliams 19'
  • Billy Holmes 27'
  • Paul Wiliams 52'
  • Stuart Vernon 58'
4 - 0 Full time
Penmaenmawr Ph
19:30
Porthmadog
  • Aaron Hughes 11'
  • Aaron Hughes 33'
  • Rhys Hughes 35'
  • Dion Parry 38'
  • Matthew Roberts 57'
5 - 0 Full time
Llangefni Town

Thursday 1 November 2018

Reserve Division

19:30
Prestatyn Town
  • Matthew Griffiths 54'
  • Macaulay Taylor 86'
2 - 1 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • James Hobson 2'

Latest news

Reserve league for 2019/20 season
Reserve Division Reserve league for 2019/20 season

Fixtures will start on Friday 16th August

Dates for the Diary
General Dates for the Diary

Season will set to start on 9th August

Llanrwst win Mawddach Cup
General Llanrwst win Mawddach Cup

Llanrwst Utd 2-1 Llangefni Town AET

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe