Wednesday 28 November 2018

Division One

Att. 250
Llangefni Town
  • Matthew Jones 23'
1 - 2 Full time
Llanrug Utd
  • Jonathan Sadler 36' (Pen)
  • Aaron Hughes 64'

Saturday 24 November 2018

Division One

Att. 80
Llanberis
  • David Jones 24'
  • David Jones 67'
2 - 2 Full time
Llandyrnog Utd
  • Connor Jones 56'
  • Connor Jones 82'
Att. 120
Llandudno Junction
0 - 3 Full time
Llandudno Albion
  • Daniel Evans 54'
  • Daniel Evans 58'
  • Peter Jones 82'
Att. 55
Llanrwst Utd
  • Steffan Whiteley 61'
  • Liam Doran 80'
2 - 0 Full time
Penrhyndeudraeth
Att. 40
Prestatyn Sports
  • Chris Owen 5'
  • Ben Crawley 32' (Pen)
  • James Harper 81'
3 - 2 Full time
Greenfield
  • Brett Johns 80'
  • Leon Sumner 90'
Att. 75
St Asaph City
  • Alister Parsonage 13'
  • Paul Fleming 58'
  • Simon Fawcett 67'
3 - 3 Full time
Barmouth Dyffryn
  • Joe Ephrain 15'
  • Andrew Papirck 28'
  • Andrew Papirck 88'

Saturday 17 November 2018

Division One

Att. 55
Bodedern Ath
  • Sion Jenkins 11'
  • Casey Boylan 27'
  • Casey Boylan 53'
  • Sion Jenkins 55'
  • James McMinimee 72'
  • Aden Clarke 84'
6 - 1 Full time
St Asaph City
  • John Terry 44'
Att. 40
Greenfield
  • Danny Calvert 66' (Pen)
  • Leon Sumner 78'
  • Leon Sumner 81'
3 - 1 Full time
Llandudno Albion
  • Peter Jones 20'
Att. 50
Llandyrnog Utd
  • Connor Jones 23' (Pen)
  • Connor Jones 74'
2 - 1 Full time
Barmouth Dyffryn
  • Joe Ephrain 44'
Att. 90
Llangefni Town
  • Kevin Lloyd 31'
  • Liam Morris 44'
2 - 0 Full time
Prestatyn Sports

Wednesday 14 November 2018

Division One

Att. 200
Barmouth Dyffryn
0 - 6 Full time
Penrhyndeudraeth
  • Meilir Williams 1'
  • Meilir Williams 5'
  • Meilir Williams 35'
  • Meilir Williams 49'
  • Steve Jones 53'
  • Alun Hughes 87'

Saturday 10 November 2018

Division One

Att. 80
Llanberis
  • David Jones 60'
  • Gethin Wakeham 72'
  • David Jones 89'
3 - 0 Full time
Prestatyn Sports
Att. 55
Llandudno Albion
  • Dave Maddox 8'
  • Peter Jones 34'
  • Daniel Evans 62'
  • Ricky Jones 70'
4 - 3 Full time
Llanrwst Utd
  • Callum Parry 30'
  • Sam Roberts 56'
  • Callum Parry 70'
Att. 40
Llandudno Junction
0 - 4 Full time
Llanrug Utd
  • Gavin Lloyd Jones 3'
  • Gavin Lloyd Jones 40'
  • Llion Jones 55'
  • Terry Saynor 62'
Att. 75
Mynydd Llandegai
  • Andrew Barker 29'
  • Andrew Barker 56'
  • Andrew Barker 60'
  • Craig Whelan 80'
4 - 0 Full time
Greenfield

Saturday 3 November 2018

Division One

Att. 40
Llandyrnog Utd
  • Shaun Davies 25'
1 - 0 Full time
Bodedern Ath

Latest news

Application to join the League
General Application to join the League

December 31st Closing date

Draw Number for Semi final Draws
General Draw Number for Semi final Draws

The draw will take place on Friday at The Split Willow in Llanfairfechan

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe